0

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate

Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Price And Quantity
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms,
  • 175 INR
Product Specifications
  • Room Temperature
  • Cosmetic Grade
  • Cosmetic Industry
  • Fragrant
  • White
  • Powder
    Product Description

    Known as an anionic surfactant, this Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is used in many cleaning and hygiene products. The offered chemical is processed under the supervision of our dexterous professionals using advanced tools and technology to comply with international standards. Further, with the help of our deft professionals, we also manufacture, export and supply the provided chemical to different countries. Clients can avail this Sodium Lauryl Sulphate from us in numerous packaging options at most market leading price.

    Features:

    • Removes oily stains and residues
    • Longer shelf life
    • Safe to used in cleaning products
    • Used in body washes, shampoos, toothpaste and so on

    Technical Specifications

    Grade Standard

    Technical Grade,Analytical Grade

    Packaging Size

    25 kg

    Packaging Type

    Bag

    Physical State

    Powder

    Usage

    Commerical,Industrial


    Quality being the main concern, we offer an exceptional range of Sodium Lauryl Sulphate Powder that is used to the formulated variety of cosmetic products. They are used as emulsifier, surfactant, dispersant, foamer and wetting agent in the industries of cleaning and personal care. The offered product range has high viscosity and is primarily used for pearlescent, opaque or cream products.

    Applications :

    • Used as foaming agent in shaving creams, kinds of toothpaste, and shampoos
    • Used for tableting in pharmaceutical industry
    • Used in firefighting equipment
    Trade Information
    • Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)
    • 1000 Per Week
    • 1 Week
    • Asia
    • All India
    Contact Us

    205-206, B.B.C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390005, India
    Phone :+918068091329