0 Cookie Img

PEG 200 Monoleate

PEG 200 Monoleate
PEG 200 Monoleate
Product Code : 724
Product Description

Approx Price: Rs 565 / Kilogram

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

Product Details:

  • Packaging Size : 25 Kg
  • Product Type : Cosmetic Raw Material
  • Solubility In Water : Completely
  • Molecular Weight : 190 - 210 u

PEG 200 Monoleate is a clear, colorless liquid that is made from sugar cane waste so it is naturally derived and renewable. Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as a spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient.

It is completely soluble in water and has an average molecular weight of 190 - 210. PEGS are another group of products with an incredibly long list of uses and applications from industrial uses to food and pharma, and everything in between.

Cosmetics, In Clear bath oils as spreading agent, Spreading agent as melting point control & As emollient

Contact Us

205-206, B.B.C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390005, India
Phone :+917259646151