PEG 200 Monoleate

PEG 200 Monoleate
PEG 200 Monoleate
Product Code : 710
Product Description

Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient

Product Details:


Packaging Size

25 Kg

Product Type

Cosmetic Raw Material

Solubility In Water

Completely

Molecular Weight

190 - 210 u


PEG 200 Monoleate is a clear, colorless liquid that is made from sugar cane waste so it is naturally derived and renewable. Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as a spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient.

It is completely soluble in water and has an average molecular weight of 190 - 210. PEGS are another group of products with an incredibly long list of uses and applications from industrial uses to food and pharma, and everything in between

Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient

Product Details:


Packaging Size

25 Kg

Product Type

Cosmetic Raw Material

Solubility In Water

Completely

Molecular Weight

190 - 210 u


PEG 200 Monoleate is a clear, colorless liquid that is made from sugar cane waste so it is naturally derived and renewable. Cosmetics, in clear bath oils as a spreading agent, spreading agent as melting point control & as emollient.

It is completely soluble in water and has an average molecular weight of 190 - 210. PEGS are another group of products with an incredibly long list of uses and applications from industrial uses to food and pharma, and everything in between

Contact Us

205-206, B.B.C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390005, India
Phone :+917259646151