Known for its personal care and pharmaceutical applications, the offered Octyl Hydroxystearate is used for various purposes such as cleansing skin, moisturizing skin and so on. Processed from castor oil derivative under the supervision of our dexterous professionals, this chemical is used externally to relieve various inflammatory conditions of the skin and mucus membrane. Furthermore, proposed chemical is also tested on define parameters to ensure its flawless nature. We provide this Octyl Hydroxystearate at rock-bottom price within promised time frame.
- Superior pigment wetting and dispersing properties
- Excellent dispersant for organic and inorganic sunscreen actives
- Superior tactile and solvency properties
- Produces an elegantly rich feel during application
Product Details :
HM, HDPE Drums
Octyl Hydroxysterarate (OHS) a medium weight emollient manufactured from castor oil derivative is used externally to relieve various inflammatory conditions of the skin and mucous membrane. It exhibits superior pigment wetting and dispersing properties and exceptional tactile properties. OHS is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic materials including volatile silicones which makes it an excellent addition to a wide range of skin care products. When used in emulsion products, OHS produces an elegantly rich feel during application. In make-up preparation. OHS is an excellent dispersant for both organic and inorganic pigments. In Lipstick formulations. OHS will not only add shine but will also enhance moisturization.