0

Ethyl Paraben

Ethyl Paraben
Ethyl Paraben
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 1710 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Room Temperature
    • Cosmetic Grade
    • 98%
    • White
    • Powder
    Product Description
    Ethyl Paraben is a member of the class of compounds known as parabens. It is used as an antifungal preservative. This chemical is commonly used as preservatives in cosmetic products.Preservatives may be used in cosmetics to prevent the growth of harmful bacteria and mould, in order to protect both the products and consumers. Ethyl Parabenis a paraben and preservative found in many skin care products, ranging from skin cream to body lotion to deodorant. It can be found in essential oils used to treat dry skin and in primrose oil serving as an anti-septic.
    Trade Information
    • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
    • 1000 Per Week
    • 1 Week
    • Asia
    • All India
    Contact Us

    205-206, B.B.C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390005, India
    Phone :+918037301799