0

Cetosterile Alcohol

Cetosterile Alcohol
Cetosterile Alcohol
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 25
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 135 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Cosmetic Grade
    • 98%
    • Powder
    Product Description

    Having a strong desire to reach new benchmarks, we constantly strive to provide optimum quality Cetosterile Alcohol. This chemical is a balanced mixture of fatty alcohols, comprising essentially of stearyl and cetyl alcohols. It is categorized as a fatty alcohol and serves as an opacifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, and foam boosting surfactant. Cetosterile Alcohol provides a refreshing effect to the underlying skin cells and is therefore expected to play an active role in oil-in-water emulsions, water-in-oil emulsions, and anhydrous formulations.

    Attributes:

    • Purity

    • Precise pH value

    • Accurate composition

    • Low side effects

    Cetosterile Alcohol

    Cetostearyl alcohol, cetearyl alcohol or cetylstearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations. It is commonly used in hair conditioners and other hair products.

    Product Details:

    Usage

    Industrial, Commerical, Domestic, Cosmetics

    Packaging Size

    25 Kg

    Physical State

    Granules

    Grade Standard

    Technical Grade

    Packaging Type

    Bags

    Color

    White


    Trade Information
    • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
    • 1000 Per Week
    • 1 Week
    • Asia
    • All India
    Contact Us

    205-206, B.B.C. Tower, Opposite World Trade Centre, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390005, India
    Phone :+918037301799